56301 / Alappuzha - Kollam Passenger
अलाप्पुज्हा - कोल्लम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56301/Alappuzha - Kollam Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Alappuzha.
Departs @ 17:25 (Alappuzha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 (Kollam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Alappuzha - Kollam Passenger (56301) Schedule

Last Updated: 25-Sep-18 15:46 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ALLP Alappuzha 17:25 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. PNPR Punnapura 17:30 17:31 1m 1 7.1 1 SR
3. AMPA Ambalappuzha 17:34 17:35 1m 1 12.2 1 SR
4. TZH Takazhi 17:41 17:42 1m 1 17.9 1 SR
5. KVTA Karuvatta Halt 17:46 17:47 1m 1 24.6 1 SR
6. HAD Haripad 17:54 17:55 1m 2 30.1 1 SR
7. CHPD Cheppad Halt 18:04 18:05 1m - 35.6 1 SR
8. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 18:13 18:15 2m - 43.2 1 SR
9. OCR Ochira 18:21 18:22 1m - 49.3 1 SR
10. KPY Karunagappalli 18:29 18:30 1m - 56.8 1 SR
11. STKT Sasthamkotta 18:39 18:40 1m - 64.7 1 SR
12. MQO Munroturuttu 18:46 18:47 1m - 69.2 1 SR
13. PRND Perinad 18:51 18:52 1m - 75.0 1 SR
14. QLN Kollam Junction 19:30 - - 84.1 1 SR
56301 / Alappuzha - Kollam Passenger (अलाप्पुज्हा - कोल्लम पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Alappuzha and Kollam Junction. The train leaves from Alappuzha on at 17:25 hrs and reaches Kollam Junction at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Alappuzha, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Kollam Junction. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 84 kilometers.

The return train is 56300.