QLN / Kollam Junction
कोल्लम जंक्शन

Kollam Junction (कोल्लम जंक्शन), station code QLN, is a railway station in Kollam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kollam Junction.

The station also known as Quilon Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kollam Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kollam Junction (QLN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 00:23 00:26 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 01:52 01:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 01:52 01:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 01:57 02:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... Exp SR 02:27 02:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
07194 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR - 02:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:37 02:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 03:27 03:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
56300 Kollam - Alappuzha Passen... Pass SR - 03:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 03:42 03:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Exp SR 04:00 04:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 04:17 04:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 04:32 04:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06084 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Exp SR 04:40 04:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
16791 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 04:45 04:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06022 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 04:47 04:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 04:47 04:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
06020 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 04:47 04:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli ... SF SWR 04:47 04:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 05:07 05:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 05:07 05:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 05:07 05:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 05:07 05:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 05:25 05:28 3m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 05:25 05:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06072 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochu... Exp SR 05:35 05:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 05:57 06:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
20634 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... VB SR 06:07 06:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 06:10 06:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
56332 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR - 06:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
56744 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
06670 Kollam - Punalur MEMU Exp... MEMU SR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
17421 Tirupati - Kollam Express... Exp SCR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 06:28 06:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06423 Kollam - Thiruvananthapur... Exp SR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 07:02 07:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 07:05 07:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
16315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Expres... Exp SR 07:12 07:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 07:20 07:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
06043 MGR Chennai Central - Koc... GR SR 07:22 07:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 07:32 07:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 07:32 07:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari P... Pass SR 07:40 07:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 07:47 07:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jaya... Exp SR 08:00 08:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuvel... Hms SR 08:12 08:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16362 Velankanni - Ernakulam Ex... Exp SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06768 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR - 08:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 08:22 08:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 08:30 08:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06082 Shalimar - Kochuveli Spec... SF SR 08:30 08:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56334 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR - 08:55 - -
SMTWTFS
06091 Kochuveli - Barauni Speci... Exp SR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06770 Kollam - Alappuzha Expres... Exp SR - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
56331 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 09:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66318 Kollam - Kottayam Memu... MEMU SR - 09:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 09:15 09:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
06669 Punalur - Kollam MEMU Exp... MEMU SR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
56743 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 09:52 09:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06777 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 10:05 10:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 10:05 10:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 10:05 10:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:05 10:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56738 Kollam - Sengottai Passen... Pass SR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 10:22 10:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Exp SWR 10:27 10:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17422 Kollam - Tirupati Express... Exp SCR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... MEMU SR - 10:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 10:52 10:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 10:52 10:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:52 10:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06778 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06772 Kollam - Kanniyakumari ME... MEMU SCR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 11:40 11:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 11:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 11:52 11:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 12:05 12:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 12:05 12:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 12:05 12:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06092 Barauni - Kochuveli Speci... Exp SR 12:07 12:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16328 Guruvayur - Madurai Expre... Exp SR 12:10 12:15 5m 1A
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR - 12:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Kochuveli Spec... Exp WR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 12:43 12:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 12:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 12:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08539 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... SF ECoR 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 12:57 13:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 12:57 13:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 12:57 13:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 13:32 13:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20631 Mangaluru Central - Thiru... VB SR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi ... SF SWR 13:40 13:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 13:42 13:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 13:47 13:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:47 13:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 13:47 13:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Exp SWR 13:57 14:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06786 Kollam - Kottayam Express... MEMU SR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:10 15:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06071 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamu... Exp SR 15:10 15:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
06771 Alappuzha - Kollam Expres... Exp SR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:35 15:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 15:36 15:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passen... Pass SR 15:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 16:02 16:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 16:02 16:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06036 Kochuveli - Tambaram Spec... Exp SR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16361 Ernakulam - Velankanni Ex... Exp SR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 16:42 16:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 16:42 16:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 16:42 16:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 16:47 16:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06769 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
20632 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... VB SR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 16:59 17:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 17:07 17:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01464 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR 17:07 17:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 17:12 17:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 17:12 17:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 17:15 18:00 45m 6
SMTWTFS
16649 Parasuram Express Exp SR 17:22 17:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06081 Kochuveli - Shalimar Spec... SF SR 17:22 17:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06666 Kollam - Punalur MEMU Exp... MEMU SR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Expres... Exp SR 17:37 17:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 17:37 17:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn.... SF SR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 17:50 17:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 17:50 17:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 17:50 17:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 18:12 18:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 18:12 18:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:15 18:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur P... Pass SR 18:25 18:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01463 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Sp... Exp CR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16342 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 18:33 18:36 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 19:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 19:02 19:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06083 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SR 19:07 19:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengalur... Hms SR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06044 Kochuveli - MGR Chennai C... VB SR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
56301 Alappuzha - Kollam Passen... Pass SR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 19:30 19:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
08540 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sp... SF ECoR - 19:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16327 Madurai - Guruvayur Expre... Exp SR 19:35 19:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
06424 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam... Pass SR 20:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 20:00 20:03 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 20:02 20:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
06785 Kottayam - Kollam MEMU Ex... MEMU SR 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 20:11 20:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 20:11 20:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 20:27 20:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
66317 Kottayam - Kollam Memu... MEMU SR 20:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 20:42 20:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06021 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 20:42 20:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 20:42 20:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 20:42 20:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 20:57 21:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... MEMU SR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06661 Punalur - Kollam MEMU Exp... MEMU SR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
06442 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU E... MEMU SR - 21:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20633 Kasaragod - Thiruvanantha... VB SR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam ME... MEMU SCR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 21:30 21:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 21:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Exp SR 21:42 21:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 21:57 22:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 22:15 22:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 22:42 22:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 22:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16792 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 23:10 23:15 5m 1A
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... MEMU SR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
06441 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU E... MEMU SR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
07193 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kollam Junction by train, get complete information about QLN / Kollam Junction station, nearest airport to Kollam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kollam Junction

Loading...
Kollam Junction