56517 / Chitradurga Harihar Passenger
चित्रदुर्ग - हरिहर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56517/Chitradurga Harihar Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chitradurga
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Chitradurga)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55 (Harihar)
SMTWTFS

Chitradurga Harihar Passenger (56517) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CTA Chitradurga 18:10 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. HLV Haliyuru 18:19 18:20 1m 1 8.8 1 SWR
3. BTGH Bettadnagenhali 18:24 18:25 1m - 13.9 1 SWR
4. AMC Amritapura 18:32 18:33 1m - 20.6 1 SWR
5. CKVD Chikkandawadi 18:39 18:40 1m 1 28.4 1 SWR
6. JRU Chikjajur Junction 19:05 19:20 15m - 33.8 1 SWR
7. SLU Sasalu 19:30 19:31 1m 1 43.9 1 SWR
8. MYK Mayakonda 19:39 19:40 1m - 51.9 1 SWR
9. KAG Kodaganur 19:49 19:50 1m 1 60.1 1 SWR
10. HNH Hanumanahalli 19:55 19:56 1m 1 65.0 1 SWR
11. THN Tolahunse 20:04 20:05 1m - 71.0 1 SWR
12. DVG Davangere 20:16 20:18 2m - 80.4 1 SWR
13. HRR Harihar 20:55 - - 93.2 1 SWR
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 14:15 IST
56517 / Chitradurga Harihar Passenger (चित्रदुर्ग - हरिहर पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Chitradurga and Harihar. The train leaves from Chitradurga on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Harihar at 20:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chitradurga, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Harihar. It takes 2 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 93 kilometers.

The return train is 56518.
Loading...