56518 / Harihar Chitradurga Passenger
हरिहर - चित्रदुर्ग पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56518/Harihar Chitradurga Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Harihar.
Departs @ 07:10 (Harihar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40 (Chitradurga)
SMTWTFS

Harihar Chitradurga Passenger (56518) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HRR Harihar 07:10 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. DVG Davangere 07:27 07:28 1m - 13.0 1 SWR
3. THN Tolahunse 07:37 07:38 1m - 22.0 1 SWR
4. HNH Hanumanahalli 07:42 07:43 1m - 28.0 1 SWR
5. KAG Kodaganur 07:49 07:50 1m - 33.0 1 SWR
6. MYK Mayakonda 07:56 07:57 1m - 41.0 1 SWR
7. SLU Sasalu 08:04 08:05 1m - 49.0 1 SWR
8. JRU Chikjajur Junction 08:35 08:40 5m - 59.0 1 SWR
9. CKVD Chikkandawadi 08:49 08:50 1m - 64.0 1 SWR
10. AMC Amritapura 08:59 09:00 1m - 72.0 1 SWR
11. BTGH Bettadnagenhali 09:09 09:10 1m - 79.0 1 SWR
12. HLV Haliyuru 09:19 09:20 1m - 84.0 1 SWR
13. CTA Chitradurga 09:45 - - 93.0 1 SWR
56518 / Harihar Chitradurga Passenger (हरिहर - चित्रदुर्ग पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Harihar and Chitradurga. The train leaves from Harihar on at 07:10 hrs and reaches Chitradurga at 09:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Harihar, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Chitradurga. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 93 kilometers.

The return train is 56517.