56711 / Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger
कारैक्काल - तिरुचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karaikal
.
Departs @ 12:50 (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (56711) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIK Karaikal 12:50 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TMPT Tirumalairayanpattinam 12:54 12:55 1m 1 4.7 1 SR
3. NCR Nagore 13:11 13:13 2m - 11.2 1 SR
4. VXM Vellipalayam 13:22 13:23 1m 1 16.0 1 SR
5. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 13:30 13:32 2m 1 18.3 1 SR
6. APE Andanappettai 13:37 13:38 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
7. SKK Sikkal 13:41 13:42 1m 1 23.4 1 SR
8. KVL Kizhvelur 13:48 13:49 1m 2 29.5 1 SR
9. KOQ Kuthur 13:51 13:52 1m 1 32.2 1 SR
10. AYM Adiyakkamangalam 13:57 13:58 1m 1 36.3 1 SR
11. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 14:05 14:10 5m 1 41.6 1 SR
12. KU Kulikarai 14:17 14:18 1m 2 46.9 1 SR
13. TMU Tirumanthikunam 14:24 14:25 1m 1 51.7 1 SR
14. KDE Koradacheri 14:32 14:33 1m 2 57.2 1 SR
15. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 14:39 14:40 1m 1 65.6 1 SR
16. KYV Koyilvenni 14:44 14:45 1m 1 70.7 1 SR
17. AMT Ammapet 14:49 14:50 1m 1 75.3 1 SR
18. SMM Saliyamangalam 14:55 14:56 1m 2 80.7 1 SR
19. KXO Kudikadu 15:00 15:01 1m 1 84.3 1 SR
20. TJ Thanjavur Junction 15:50 16:00 10m 3,5 95.6 1 SR
21. ALK Alakkudi 16:09 16:10 1m 2 105.1 1 SR
22. BAL Budalur 16:18 16:19 1m 2 112.9 1 SR
23. AYN Aiyanapuram 16:24 16:25 1m 1 117.7 1 SR
24. SGM Solgampatti 16:31 16:32 1m 1 124.4 1 SR
25. TOM Tondamanpatti 16:38 16:39 1m 1 130.3 1 SR
26. TRB Tiruverumbur 16:44 16:45 1m 2 135.4 1 SR
27. MCJ Manjattidal 16:50 16:51 1m 1 140.3 1 SR
28. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 16:54 16:55 1m 2 142.7 1 SR
29. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30 - 3 145.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:37 IST
56711 / Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (कारैक्काल - तिरुचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Karaikal on at 12:50 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 17:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karaikal, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 4 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 56714.
Loading...