56714 / Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56714/Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 (Karaikal)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger (56714) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:30 - 6 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 06:37 06:38 1m 1 2.7 1 SR
3. MCJ Manjattidal 06:41 06:42 1m 1 5.1 1 SR
4. TRB Tiruverumbur 06:47 06:48 1m 2 10.0 1 SR
5. TOM Tondamanpatti 06:52 06:53 1m 1 15.1 1 SR
6. SGM Solgampatti 06:58 06:59 1m 1 21.0 1 SR
7. AYN Aiyanapuram 07:04 07:05 1m 1 27.7 1 SR
8. BAL Budalur 07:10 07:11 1m - 32.4 1 SR
9. ALK Alakkudi 07:18 07:19 1m 1 40.2 1 SR
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction 07:30 07:55 25m 4 49.7 1 SR
11. KXO Kudikadu 08:09 08:10 1m 1 61.1 1 SR
12. SMM Saliyamangalam 08:14 08:15 1m 1 64.7 1 SR
13. AMT Ammapet 08:19 08:20 1m 1 70.1 1 SR
14. KYV Koyilvenni 08:24 08:25 1m 1 74.6 1 SR
15. NMJ Nidamangalam Junction 08:29 08:30 1m 1 79.8 1 SR
16. KDE Koradacheri 08:38 08:39 1m 1 88.2 1 SR
17. TMU Tirumanthikunam 08:45 08:46 1m 1 93.6 1 SR
18. KU Kulikarai 08:51 08:52 1m 1 98.5 1 SR
19. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 09:15 09:20 5m 1 103.8 1 SR
20. AYM Adiyakkamangalam 09:26 09:27 1m 1 109.0 1 SR
21. KOQ Kuthur 09:32 09:33 1m 1 113.2 1 SR
22. KVL Kizhvelur 09:36 09:37 1m 1 115.8 1 SR
23. SKK Sikkal 09:44 09:45 1m 1 122.0 1 SR
24. APE Andanappettai 09:48 09:49 1m 1 124.4 1 SR
25. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 10:00 10:05 5m 1 127.1 1 SR
26. VXM Vellipalayam 10:11 10:12 1m 1 129.4 1 SR
27. NCR Nagore 10:15 10:17 2m - 134.2 1 SR
28. TMPT Tirumalairayanpattinam 10:27 10:28 1m 1 140.7 1 SR
29. KIK Karaikal 11:15 - 2 145.4 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:38 IST
56714 / Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - कारैक्काल पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Karaikal at 11:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Karaikal. It takes 4 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 145 kilometers.

The return train is 56711.
Loading...