PML / Papanasam
पापनाशम

Papanasam (पापनाशम), station code PML, is a railway station in Tirunelveli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Papanasam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Papanasam have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Papanasam (PML)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 04:37 04:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 05:10 05:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 05:18 05:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 07:14 07:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavu... Pass SR 08:22 08:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 08:48 08:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchira... Exp SWR 08:57 08:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 11:12 11:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76826 Thanjavur Mayiladuturai D... DEMU SR 11:47 11:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 12:17 12:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 12:26 12:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16234 Tiruchchirapalli- Mayilad... Exp SWR 14:00 14:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 15:08 15:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 15:28 15:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 18:36 18:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthura... Pass SR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76825 Mayiladuturai Thanjavur D... DEMU SR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 21:57 21:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 22:03 22:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 22:44 22:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 23:07 23:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Papanasam by train, get complete information about PML / Papanasam station, nearest airport to Papanasam. Complete list of trains to and from Papanasam

Loading...
Papanasam