56829 / Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - रामेश्वरम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56829/Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 06:40 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45 (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (56829) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:40 - 7 0.0 1 SR
2. KRMG Kumaramangalam 06:55 06:56 1m 1 13.4 1 SR
3. KRUR Keeranur 07:12 07:13 1m 1 28.9 1 SR
4. VEL Vellanur 07:27 07:28 1m 1 41.5 1 SR
5. PDKT Pudukkottai 07:41 07:42 1m 1 53.0 1 SR
6. NMN Namanasamudram 07:48 07:49 1m 1 58.8 1 SR
7. TYM Tirumayam 07:58 07:59 1m 1 68.8 1 SR
8. CTND Chettinad 08:08 08:09 1m 1 78.5 1 SR
9. KTYR Kottaiyur 08:14 08:15 1m 1 83.6 1 SR
10. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 08:24 08:25 1m 1 89.6 1 SR
11. DKO Devakottai Road 08:30 08:31 1m 1 94.6 1 SR
12. KAL Kallal 08:41 08:42 1m 1 107.5 1 SR
13. PNGI Panangudi 08:50 08:51 1m 1 124.6 1 SR
14. SVGA Sivaganga 09:04 09:05 1m 1 130.3 1 SR
15. MNM Manamadurai Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 1 151.0 1 SR
16. SUX Sudiyur 09:50 09:51 1m 1 161.3 1 SR
17. PMK Paramakkudi 10:04 10:05 1m 1 175.0 1 SR
18. SQD Sattirakkudi 10:21 10:22 1m 1 195.0 1 SR
19. RMD Ramanathapuram 10:38 10:40 2m 1 210.7 1 SR
20. VTV Valantaravai 10:49 10:50 1m 1 219.6 1 SR
21. UCP Uchippuli 11:01 11:02 1m 1 230.7 1 SR
22. MC Mandapam Camp 11:17 11:18 1m 1 244.9 1 SR
23. MMM Mandapam 11:24 11:25 1m 1 247.1 1 SR
24. PBM Pamban 11:41 11:42 1m 1 253.4 1 SR
25. RMM Rameswaram 12:45 - 4 264.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:52 IST
56829 / Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - रामेश्वरम पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Rameswaram. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 06:40 hrs and reaches Rameswaram at 12:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Rameswaram. It takes 6 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 264 kilometers.

The return train is 56830.
Loading...