PMK / Paramakkudi
परमक्कुडि

Paramakkudi (परमक्कुडि), station code PMK, is a railway station in Ramanathapuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Paramakkudi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Paramakkudi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Paramakkudi (PMK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Ex... Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06651 Madurai - Rameswaram Expr... Exp SR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06652 Rameswaram - Madurai Expr... Exp SR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 13:07 13:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 13:44 13:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06653 Madurai - Rameswaram Expr... Exp SR 13:54 13:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 15:31 15:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Ex... Exp SR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... SF ECoR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06656 Rameswaram - Madurai Expr... Exp SR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 19:43 19:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 22:19 22:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Paramakkudi by train, get complete information about PMK / Paramakkudi station, nearest airport to Paramakkudi. Complete list of trains to and from Paramakkudi

Loading...
Paramakkudi