RMD / Ramanathapuram
रामनाथपुरम

Ramanathapuram (रामनाथपुरम), station code RMD, is a railway station in Ramanathapuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramanathapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ramanathapuram have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramanathapuram (RMD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22535 Ramanathapuram - Banaras ... SF NER - 00:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07355 SSS Hubballi - Ramanathap... Exp SWR 04:23 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Chennai Egmore - Rameswar... Exp SR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 06:41 06:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06652 Ramanathapuram - Madurai ... Exp SR - 06:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
06780 Rameswaram - Madurai Spec... Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06051 Tambaram - Ramanathapuram... Exp SR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06651 Madurai - Rameswaram Expr... Exp SR 08:51 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20895 Mandapam - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06654 Rameswaram - Madurai Expr... Exp SR - 12:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06653 Madurai - Ramanathapuram ... Exp SR 14:24 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06052 Ramanathapuram - Tambaram... Exp SR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Mandapam Express... Exp SR 17:18 17:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
20498 Firozpur Cantt. - Rameswa... Hms NWR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06656 Ramanathapuram - Madurai ... Exp SR - 19:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 20:11 20:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 20:11 20:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Ramanathapuram ... SF NER 20:33 - - -
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Mandapam We... SF ECoR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07356 Ramanathapuram - SSS Hubb... Exp SWR - 21:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 21:55 21:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16733 Mandapam - Okha Express... Exp SR 23:25 23:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20497 Rameswaram - Firozpur Can... Hms NWR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramanathapuram by train, get complete information about RMD / Ramanathapuram station, nearest airport to Ramanathapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Ramanathapuram

Loading...
Ramanathapuram