56830 / Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger
रामेश्वरम - तिरुचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rameswaram
.
Departs @ 13:55 (Rameswaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (56830) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMM Rameswaram 13:55 - 4 0.0 1 SR
2. PBM Pamban 14:10 14:11 1m 1 10.9 1 SR
3. MMM Mandapam 14:27 14:28 1m 1 17.2 1 SR
4. MC Mandapam Camp 14:32 14:33 1m 1 19.4 1 SR
5. UCP Uchippuli 14:44 14:45 1m 1 33.6 1 SR
6. VTV Valantaravai 14:54 14:55 1m 1 44.7 1 SR
7. RMD Ramanathapuram 15:04 15:05 1m 1 53.6 1 SR
8. SQD Sattirakkudi 15:17 15:18 1m 1 69.3 1 SR
9. PMK Paramakkudi 15:31 15:32 1m 1 89.3 1 SR
10. SUX Sudiyur 15:45 15:46 1m 1 103.0 1 SR
11. MNM Manamadurai Junction 16:29 16:30 1m 1 113.3 1 SR
12. SVGA Sivaganga 16:59 17:00 1m 1 134.0 1 SR
13. PNGI Panangudi 17:14 17:15 1m 1 139.6 1 SR
14. KAL Kallal 17:24 17:25 1m 1 156.8 1 SR
15. DKO Devakottai Road 17:36 17:37 1m 1 169.7 1 SR
16. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction 17:59 18:00 1m 3 174.6 1 SR
17. KTYR Kottaiyur 18:07 18:08 1m 1 180.7 1 SR
18. CTND Chettinad 18:18 18:19 1m 1 185.7 1 SR
19. TYM Tirumayam 18:29 18:30 1m 1 195.5 1 SR
20. NMN Namanasamudram 18:39 18:40 1m 1 205.4 1 SR
21. PDKT Pudukkottai 18:49 18:50 1m 1 211.3 1 SR
22. VEL Vellanur 19:01 19:02 1m 1 222.7 1 SR
23. KRUR Keeranur 19:13 19:14 1m 1 235.4 1 SR
24. KRMG Kumaramangalam 19:29 19:30 1m 1 250.8 1 SR
25. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25 - 5 264.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:53 IST
56830 / Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (रामेश्वरम - तिरुचिरापल्ली पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Rameswaram on at 13:55 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 20:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rameswaram, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 6 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 264 kilometers.

The return train is 56829.
Loading...