63241 / Patna - Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63241/Patna - Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 05:00 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Gaya MEMU (63241) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:23 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 05:00 - 9 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 05:10 05:11 1m 2 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 05:15 05:16 1m - 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 05:19 05:20 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 05:24 05:25 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 05:29 05:30 1m - 15.1 1 ECR
7. PFT Pothahi 05:34 05:35 1m - 18.7 1 ECR
8. NEMA Nema Halt 05:39 05:40 1m - 22.6 1 ECR
9. NDW Nadwan 05:43 05:44 1m - 24.2 1 ECR
10. TEA Taregna 05:51 05:53 2m 2 29.7 1 ECR
11. NDU Nadauj 06:05 06:06 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
12. KRON Karona Halt 06:13 06:14 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
13. JHD Jehanabad 06:20 06:22 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
14. JHDC Jehanabad Court 06:25 06:26 1m - 47.7 1 ECR
15. NZP Niyazipur Halt 06:34 06:35 1m - 53.9 1 ECR
16. THA Tehta 06:41 06:42 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
17. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 06:47 06:48 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
18. WW Wanabar 06:51 06:52 1m - 63.3 1 ECR
19. NERH Ner Halt 06:56 06:57 1m - 68.4 1 ECR
20. BBHT Barabar Halt 06:59 07:00 1m - 69.4 1 ECR
21. BELA Bela 07:04 07:05 1m 2 72.6 1 ECR
22. NYM Neyamatpur 07:10 07:11 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
23. OREH Ore Halt 07:13 07:14 1m - 78.7 1 ECR
24. CKH Chakand 07:18 07:20 2m - 82.6 1 ECR
25. GAYA Gaya Junction 08:10 - 9 92.3 1 ECR
63241 / Patna - Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 08:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63242.