63242 / Gaya - Patna MEMU
गया - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63242/Gaya - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction
.
Departs @ 04:30 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Patna MEMU (63242) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 04:30 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKH Chakand 04:42 04:43 1m - 9.6 1 ECR
3. BELA Bela 04:56 04:57 1m 1 19.7 1 ECR
4. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 05:14 05:15 1m - 30.7 1 ECR
5. THA Tehta 05:20 05:21 1m - 34.7 1 ECR
6. JHDC Jehanabad Court 05:36 05:37 1m - 44.5 1 ECR
7. JHD Jehanabad 05:42 05:44 2m 2 47.2 1 ECR
8. NDU Nadauj 05:56 05:57 1m - 55.7 1 ECR
9. TEA Taregna 06:07 06:09 2m 1 62.6 1 ECR
10. NDW Nadwan 06:18 06:19 1m 1 68.0 1 ECR
11. PFT Pothahi 06:27 06:28 1m 1 73.6 1 ECR
12. PPN Punpun 06:37 06:38 1m 3 78.9 1 ECR
13. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 06:41 06:42 1m - 80.1 1 ECR
14. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 06:51 06:52 1m 1 86.0 1 ECR
15. PNBE Patna Junction 07:30 - 9 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 20:31 IST
63242 / Gaya - Patna MEMU (गया - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 04:30 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63241.
Loading...