GAYA / Gaya Junction
गया जंक्शन

Gaya Junction (गया जंक्शन), station code GAYA, is a railway station in Gaya district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gaya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gaya Junction have 9 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 00:10 00:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63319 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 00:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 00:30 00:50 20m 7
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 00:58 01:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 01:10 01:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 01:25 01:45 20m 6
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 01:30 01:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 01:47 01:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Expres... SF ER 01:47 01:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 01:50 01:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 02:00 02:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 02:10 02:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 02:50 03:10 20m 7
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 02:55 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 03:03 03:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 03:03 03:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER 03:03 03:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 03:30 03:33 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 03:40 04:00 20m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdh... Raj ER 03:45 03:48 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12302 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdha... Raj ER 03:55 03:58 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 04:07 04:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 04:10 04:13 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delh i -Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 04:10 04:13 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13349 Singrauli - Patna Express... Exp ECR 04:20 04:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Expre... MEMU ER - 04:25 - 1A
SMTWTFS
63548 Gaya Koderma Passenger... EMU ER - 04:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 04:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 04:35 04:40 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR - 04:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 04:50 04:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 04:50 04:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... SF SER 04:50 04:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Superfast Express... SF NWR 04:50 04:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12937 Garba SF Express SF WR 04:50 04:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 04:55 05:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03386 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 05:25 05:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR - 05:30 - 3,6
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 05:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 05:38 05:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 05:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER - 05:50 - 1A
SMTWTFS
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express... SF ER 05:53 05:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12938 Garba SF Express SF WR 05:53 05:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR 05:53 05:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 06:13 06:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 06:26 06:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Expre... SF ER 06:27 06:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 06:45 06:50 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
63356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 06:52 06:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 07:02 07:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63291 Gaya - Dehri on Sone Memu... MEMU ECR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passe... Pass ECR - 07:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 07:35 07:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 07:50 07:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 07:55 08:15 20m 4
SMTWTFS
63241 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 08:10 - - 9
SMTWTFS
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 08:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 08:35 08:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 08:35 08:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallia... SF ER 08:35 08:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly S... SF ER 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 09:10 09:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 09:20 09:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 09:30 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... GR NR 09:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63317 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 09:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
63248 Gaya - Patna Memu MEMU ECR - 10:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone I... Exp ECR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 10:05 10:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53363 Gaya Dehri On Sone Passen... Pass ECR - 10:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
63318 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR - 10:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
03390 Gaya - Kiul Passenger Spe... Pass ECR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 10:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 11:00 - - 9
SMTWTFS
63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone Memu... MEMU ECR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 11:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
13554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU E... MEMU ER 11:30 11:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 12:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER - 12:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
03381 Gaya - Dehri On Sone MEMU... MEMU ECR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 12:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 12:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR - 12:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 13:10 13:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly ... Hms ER 13:30 13:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 13:30 13:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 13:40 14:00 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 13:43 13:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53214 Gaya - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR - 13:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR - 14:00 - 3,6
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 14:10 14:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 14:10 14:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 14:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU ER 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 14:43 14:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 14:43 14:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly S... SF ER 14:43 14:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 14:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR - 15:05 - 1A
SMTWTFS
63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 15:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
53213 Patna - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 16:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
53364 Dehri On Sone Gaya Passen... Pass ECR 16:20 - - 4,5,8,9
SMTWTFS
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 16:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
63256 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 17:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR 17:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad I... Exp ECR 17:50 17:55 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR - 17:55 - 5,6,7
SMTWTFS
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 17:55 - - 8
SMTWTFS
63258 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 18:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
03382 Dehri On Sone - Gaya MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 18:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
53630 Gaya - Kiul Passenger... Pass ECR - 18:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 18:38 18:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 18:52 18:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... GR NR - 19:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 19:43 19:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 19:43 19:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passe... Pass ECR 19:55 - - 5,6,8
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallia... SF ER 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 20:05 20:30 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 20:16 20:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 20:20 20:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 20:40 20:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 20:45 - - 9
SMTWTFS
03385 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63320 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR - 20:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
63292 Dehri on Sone - Gaya Memu... MEMU ECR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 21:03 21:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 21:10 21:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner - Howrah SF Expre... SF ER 21:10 21:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12816 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 21:25 21:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya Me... MEMU ER 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
63255 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 21:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
13545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Expre... MEMU ER 21:40 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
13350 Patna - Singrauli Express... Exp ECR 21:40 21:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 21:40 21:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63260 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 22:00 22:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12324 Barmer - Howrah SF Expres... SF ER 22:00 22:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 22:19 22:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 22:19 22:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 22:19 22:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
03394 Gaya - Kiul Passenger Spe... Pass ECR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj ER 22:34 22:37 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 22:35 22:45 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 22:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdh... Raj ER 23:01 23:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 23:10 23:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 23:10 23:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER 23:20 23:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly ... Hms ER 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 23:30 23:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 23:35 - - 9
SMTWTFS
03393 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
03389 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Spe... Pass ECR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 23:50 23:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gaya Junction by train, get complete information about GAYA / Gaya Junction station, nearest airport to Gaya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gaya Junction

Loading...
Gaya Junction