JHD / Jehanabad
जहानाबाद

Jehanabad (जहानाबाद), station code JHD, is a railway station in Jehanabad district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jehanabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jehanabad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jehanabad (JHD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 00:20 00:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 00:35 00:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Ranchi Special... ACExp SER 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 02:11 02:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 04:55 05:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13349 Singrauli - Patna Express... Exp ECR 05:15 05:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63241 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22349 Patna - Ranchi Vande Bhar... VB ECR 07:34 07:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Exp ECR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07256 Secunderabad - Patna Spec... Exp SCR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07255 Hyderabad - Patna Special... Exp SCR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 10:35 10:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63248 Gaya - Patna Memu MEMU ECR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05553 Patliputra - Gaya Special... MEMU ECR 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18626 Kosi Super Express Exp SER 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08624 Ranchi - Islampur Special... ACExp SER 14:45 14:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05554 Gaya - Patliputra Special... MEMU ECR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Secunderabad Spec... Exp ECR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 16:06 16:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63256 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:27 18:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Exp ECR 18:52 18:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63258 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63255 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 19:52 19:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13350 Patna - Singrauli Express... Exp ECR 20:21 20:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 21:11 21:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22350 Ranchi - Patna Vande Bhar... VB ECR 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63260 Gaya - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jehanabad by train, get complete information about JHD / Jehanabad station, nearest airport to Jehanabad. Complete list of trains to and from Jehanabad

Loading...
Jehanabad