63243 / Patna - Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63243/Patna - Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Gaya MEMU (63243) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 06:30 - 9 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 06:40 06:41 1m 2 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 06:45 06:46 1m 2 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 06:49 06:50 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 06:53 06:54 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 06:57 06:58 1m - 15.1 1 ECR
7. PFT Pothahi 07:03 07:04 1m 2 18.7 1 ECR
8. NEMA Nema Halt 07:08 07:09 1m 2 22.6 1 ECR
9. NDW Nadwan 07:12 07:13 1m 2 24.2 1 ECR
10. TEA Taregna 07:20 07:22 2m 2 29.7 1 ECR
11. CKMI Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt 07:26 07:27 1m - 32.4 1 ECR
12. TNRI Teneri Halt 07:30 07:31 1m - 34.7 1 ECR
13. NDU Nadauj 07:34 07:35 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
14. KRON Karona Halt 07:42 07:43 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
15. JHD Jehanabad 07:50 07:52 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
16. JHDC Jehanabad Court 07:55 07:56 1m - 47.7 1 ECR
17. IAM Mai Halt 08:00 08:01 1m - 51.3 1 ECR
18. NZP Niyazipur Halt 08:04 08:05 1m - 53.9 1 ECR
19. THA Tehta 08:11 08:12 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
20. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 08:17 08:18 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
21. WW Wanabar 08:21 08:22 1m - 63.3 1 ECR
22. NERH Ner Halt 08:27 08:28 1m - 68.4 1 ECR
23. BBHT Barabar Halt 08:31 08:32 1m - 69.4 1 ECR
24. BELA Bela 08:36 08:37 1m 2 72.6 1 ECR
25. NYM Neyamatpur 08:41 08:42 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
26. OREH Ore Halt 08:45 08:46 1m - 78.7 1 ECR
27. CKH Chakand 08:50 08:51 1m - 82.6 1 ECR
28. GAYA Gaya Junction 09:30 - 9 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:46 IST
63243 / Patna - Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 09:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63242.
Loading...