63243 / Patna - Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63243/Patna - Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 06:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Gaya MEMU (63243) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 06:30 - 9 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 06:40 06:41 1m 2 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 06:45 06:46 1m - 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 06:49 06:50 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 06:53 06:54 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 06:57 06:58 1m - 15.1 1 ECR
7. PFT Pothahi 07:03 07:04 1m - 18.7 1 ECR
8. NEMA Nema Halt 07:08 07:09 1m - 22.6 1 ECR
9. NDW Nadwan 07:12 07:13 1m - 24.2 1 ECR
10. TEA Taregna 07:22 07:24 2m 2 29.7 1 ECR
11. NDU Nadauj 07:34 07:35 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
12. KRON Karona Halt 07:42 07:43 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
13. JHD Jehanabad 07:49 07:50 1m 1 45.0 1 ECR
14. JHDC Jehanabad Court 07:55 07:56 1m - 47.7 1 ECR
15. IAM Mai Halt 08:00 08:01 1m - 51.3 1 ECR
16. NZP Niyazipur Halt 08:04 08:05 1m - 53.9 1 ECR
17. THA Tehta 08:11 08:12 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
18. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 08:17 08:18 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
19. WW Wanabar 08:21 08:22 1m - 63.3 1 ECR
20. NERH Ner Halt 08:27 08:28 1m - 68.4 1 ECR
21. BBHT Barabar Halt 08:31 08:32 1m - 69.4 1 ECR
22. BELA Bela 08:36 08:37 1m 2 72.6 1 ECR
23. NYM Neyamatpur 08:41 08:42 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
24. OREH Ore Halt 08:45 08:46 1m - 78.7 1 ECR
25. CKH Chakand 08:50 08:51 1m - 82.6 1 ECR
26. GAYA Gaya Junction 09:30 - 9 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:27 IST
63243 / Patna - Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 09:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63242.
Loading...