63244 / Gaya - Patna MEMU
गया - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63244/Gaya - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction.
Departs @ 05:45 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Patna MEMU (63244) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:27 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 05:45 - 7 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKH Chakand 05:57 05:58 1m - 9.6 1 ECR
3. OREH Ore Halt 06:01 06:02 1m - 13.6 1 ECR
4. NYM Neyamatpur 06:05 06:06 1m - 15.2 1 ECR
5. BELA Bela 06:10 06:11 1m 1 19.7 1 ECR
6. BBHT Barabar Halt 06:14 06:15 1m - 22.9 1 ECR
7. NERH Ner Halt 06:17 06:18 1m - 23.8 1 ECR
8. WW Wanabar 06:23 06:24 1m - 29.0 1 ECR
9. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 06:27 06:28 1m - 30.7 1 ECR
10. THA Tehta 06:32 06:33 1m - 34.7 1 ECR
11. NZP Niyazipur Halt 06:40 06:41 1m - 38.4 1 ECR
12. IAM Mai Halt 06:44 06:45 1m - 41.0 1 ECR
13. JHDC Jehanabad Court 06:49 06:50 1m - 44.5 1 ECR
14. JHD Jehanabad 06:52 06:54 2m 2 47.2 1 ECR
15. KRON Karona Halt 07:00 07:01 1m - 51.7 1 ECR
16. NDU Nadauj 07:09 07:10 1m - 55.7 1 ECR
17. TEA Taregna 07:23 07:24 1m 1 62.6 1 ECR
18. NDW Nadwan 07:31 07:32 1m - 68.0 1 ECR
19. NEMA Nema Halt 07:35 07:36 1m - 69.7 1 ECR
20. PFT Pothahi 07:40 07:41 1m - 73.6 1 ECR
21. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 07:45 07:46 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
22. PPN Punpun 08:00 08:01 1m 3 78.9 1 ECR
23. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 08:03 08:04 1m 2 80.1 1 ECR
24. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 08:07 08:08 1m - 82.5 1 ECR
25. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 08:12 08:13 1m 1 86.0 1 ECR
26. PNBE Patna Junction 08:45 - 9 92.3 1 ECR
63244 / Gaya - Patna MEMU (गया - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 08:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63243.