63245 / Patna Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63245/Patna Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 08:00 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna Gaya MEMU (63245) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 08:00 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 08:10 08:11 1m - 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 08:15 08:16 1m - 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 08:19 08:20 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 08:23 08:24 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 08:27 08:28 1m - 15.1 1 ECR
7. PFT Pothahi 08:33 08:34 1m - 18.7 1 ECR
8. NDW Nadwan 08:42 08:43 1m - 24.2 1 ECR
9. TEA Taregna 08:50 08:52 2m 2 29.7 1 ECR
10. NDU Nadauj 09:03 09:04 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
11. KRON Karona Halt 09:12 09:13 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
12. JHD Jehanabad 09:20 09:22 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
13. THA Tehta 09:41 09:42 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
14. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 09:47 09:48 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
15. BELA Bela 10:06 10:07 1m 2 72.6 1 ECR
16. CKH Chakand 10:20 10:21 1m - 82.6 1 ECR
17. GAYA Gaya Junction 11:00 - 9 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:28 IST
63245 / Patna Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63244.
Loading...