63246 / Gaya Patna MEMU
गया - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63246/Gaya Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction.
Departs @ 08:30 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya Patna MEMU (63246) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 08:30 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKH Chakand 08:42 08:43 1m - 9.6 1 ECR
3. BELA Bela 08:56 08:57 1m 1 19.7 1 ECR
4. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 09:14 09:15 1m - 30.7 1 ECR
5. THA Tehta 09:20 09:21 1m - 34.7 1 ECR
6. JHD Jehanabad 09:43 09:45 2m 2 47.2 1 ECR
7. KRON Karona Halt 09:49 09:50 1m - 51.7 1 ECR
8. NDU Nadauj 09:57 09:58 1m - 55.7 1 ECR
9. TEA Taregna 10:10 10:11 1m 1 62.6 1 ECR
10. NDW Nadwan 10:20 10:21 1m - 68.0 1 ECR
11. PFT Pothahi 10:29 10:30 1m - 73.6 1 ECR
12. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 10:34 10:35 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
13. PPN Punpun 10:38 10:39 1m 3 78.9 1 ECR
14. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 10:42 10:43 1m - 80.1 1 ECR
15. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 10:46 10:47 1m - 82.5 1 ECR
16. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 10:52 10:53 1m - 86.0 1 ECR
17. PNBE Patna Junction 11:30 - - 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:29 IST
63246 / Gaya Patna MEMU (गया - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63245.
Loading...