63247 / Patna Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63247/Patna Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 09:15 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna Gaya MEMU (63247) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 09:15 - 9 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 09:25 09:26 1m 2 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 09:34 09:35 1m - 9.8 1 ECR
4. PPN Punpun 09:38 09:39 1m - 13.4 1 ECR
5. PFT Pothahi 09:48 09:49 1m 2 18.7 1 ECR
6. NDW Nadwan 09:57 09:58 1m 2 24.2 1 ECR
7. TEA Taregna 10:05 10:07 2m 2 29.7 1 ECR
8. NDU Nadauj 10:19 10:20 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
9. JHD Jehanabad 10:35 10:37 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
10. JHDC Jehanabad Court 10:40 10:41 1m - 47.7 1 ECR
11. THA Tehta 10:56 10:57 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
12. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 11:02 11:03 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
13. BELA Bela 11:21 11:22 1m 2 72.6 1 ECR
14. CKH Chakand 11:35 11:36 1m - 82.6 1 ECR
15. GAYA Gaya Junction 12:15 - 6 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:47 IST
63247 / Patna Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 09:15 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63246.
Loading...