63248 / Gaya Patna Passenger
गया - पटना पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 63248/Gaya Patna Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction.
Departs @ 10:00 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya Patna Passenger (63248) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 10:00 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKH Chakand 10:12 10:13 1m - 9.6 1 ECR
3. OREH Ore Halt 10:17 10:18 1m - 13.6 1 ECR
4. NYM Neyamatpur 10:20 10:21 1m - 15.2 1 ECR
5. BELA Bela 10:26 10:27 1m 1 19.7 1 ECR
6. BBHT Barabar Halt 10:31 10:32 1m - 22.9 1 ECR
7. NERH Ner Halt 10:34 10:35 1m - 23.8 1 ECR
8. WW Wanabar 10:40 10:41 1m - 29.0 1 ECR
9. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 10:44 10:45 1m - 30.7 1 ECR
10. THA Tehta 10:50 10:51 1m - 34.7 1 ECR
11. NZP Niyazipur Halt 10:58 10:59 1m - 38.4 1 ECR
12. IAM Mai Halt 11:02 11:03 1m - 41.0 1 ECR
13. JHDC Jehanabad Court 11:06 11:07 1m - 44.5 1 ECR
14. JHD Jehanabad 11:13 11:15 2m 2 47.2 1 ECR
15. KRON Karona Halt 11:19 11:20 1m - 51.7 1 ECR
16. NDU Nadauj 11:27 11:28 1m - 55.7 1 ECR
17. TEA Taregna 11:39 11:41 2m 1 62.6 1 ECR
18. NDW Nadwan 11:50 11:51 1m - 68.0 1 ECR
19. NEMA Nema Halt 11:54 11:55 1m - 69.7 1 ECR
20. PFT Pothahi 11:59 12:00 1m - 73.6 1 ECR
21. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 12:04 12:05 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
22. PPN Punpun 12:08 12:09 1m 3 78.9 1 ECR
23. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 12:12 12:13 1m - 80.1 1 ECR
24. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 12:16 12:17 1m - 82.5 1 ECR
25. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 12:22 12:23 1m - 86.0 1 ECR
26. PNBE Patna Junction 13:00 - 9 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:32 IST
63248 / Gaya Patna Passenger (गया - पटना पैसेंजर) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 10:00 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 13:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63247.
Loading...