63249 / Patna Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63249/Patna Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 11:50 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna Gaya MEMU (63249) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 11:50 - 9 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 12:00 12:01 1m 2 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 12:05 12:06 1m 2 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 12:09 12:10 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 12:13 12:14 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 12:17 12:18 1m - 15.1 1 ECR
7. PFT Pothahi 12:23 12:24 1m 2 18.7 1 ECR
8. NDW Nadwan 12:32 12:33 1m 2 24.2 1 ECR
9. TEA Taregna 12:40 12:42 2m 2 29.7 1 ECR
10. NDU Nadauj 12:54 12:55 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
11. JHD Jehanabad 13:10 13:12 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
12. JHDC Jehanabad Court 13:15 13:16 1m - 47.7 1 ECR
13. THA Tehta 13:31 13:32 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
14. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 13:37 13:38 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
15. NERH Ner Halt 13:47 13:48 1m - 68.4 1 ECR
16. BELA Bela 13:56 13:57 1m 2 72.6 1 ECR
17. NYM Neyamatpur 14:01 14:02 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
18. CKH Chakand 14:10 14:11 1m - 82.6 1 ECR
19. GAYA Gaya Junction 14:50 - 7 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:48 IST
63249 / Patna Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 11:50 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 14:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63248.
Loading...