63251 / Patna Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63251/Patna Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 13:45 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna Gaya MEMU (63251) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:34 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 13:45 - 9 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 13:55 13:56 1m - 6.3 1 ECR
3. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 14:04 14:05 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
4. PPN Punpun 14:08 14:09 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
5. PFT Pothahi 14:17 14:18 1m - 18.7 1 ECR
6. NEMA Nema Halt 14:22 14:23 1m - 22.6 1 ECR
7. NDW Nadwan 14:26 14:27 1m - 24.2 1 ECR
8. TEA Taregna 14:36 14:37 1m 2 29.7 1 ECR
9. NDU Nadauj 14:51 14:52 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
10. KRON Karona Halt 14:59 15:00 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
11. JHD Jehanabad 15:06 15:08 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
12. JHDC Jehanabad Court 15:11 15:12 1m - 47.7 1 ECR
13. IAM Mai Halt 15:16 15:17 1m - 51.3 1 ECR
14. NZP Niyazipur Halt 15:21 15:22 1m - 53.9 1 ECR
15. THA Tehta 15:29 15:30 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
16. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 15:35 15:36 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
17. BELA Bela 15:54 15:55 1m 2 72.6 1 ECR
18. CKH Chakand 16:09 16:10 1m - 82.6 1 ECR
19. GAYA Gaya Junction 16:45 - 8 92.3 1 ECR
63251 / Patna Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 13:45 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 16:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63250.