63252 / Gaya Patna MEMU
गया - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63252/Gaya Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction.
Departs @ 12:45 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya Patna MEMU (63252) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 12:45 - 7 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKH Chakand 12:57 12:58 1m - 9.6 1 ECR
3. NYM Neyamatpur 13:05 13:06 1m - 15.2 1 ECR
4. BELA Bela 13:11 13:12 1m 1 19.7 1 ECR
5. NERH Ner Halt 13:19 13:20 1m - 23.8 1 ECR
6. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 13:29 13:30 1m - 30.7 1 ECR
7. THA Tehta 13:35 13:36 1m - 34.7 1 ECR
8. JHDC Jehanabad Court 13:51 13:52 1m - 44.5 1 ECR
9. JHD Jehanabad 13:58 14:00 2m 2 47.2 1 ECR
10. KRON Karona Halt 14:03 14:04 1m - 51.7 1 ECR
11. NDU Nadauj 14:09 14:10 1m - 55.7 1 ECR
12. TEA Taregna 14:19 14:21 2m 1 62.6 1 ECR
13. NDW Nadwan 14:29 14:31 2m 1 68.0 1 ECR
14. PFT Pothahi 14:39 14:40 1m 1 73.6 1 ECR
15. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 14:45 14:46 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
16. PPN Punpun 15:01 15:02 1m 3 78.9 1 ECR
17. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 15:05 15:06 1m - 80.1 1 ECR
18. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 15:10 15:11 1m 1 82.5 1 ECR
19. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 15:16 15:17 1m 1 86.0 1 ECR
20. PNBE Patna Junction 15:50 - 8 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:49 IST
63252 / Gaya Patna MEMU (गया - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 12:45 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 15:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 3 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63251.
Loading...