63252 / Gaya Patna MEMU
गया - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63252/Gaya Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction.
Departs @ 12:45 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya Patna MEMU (63252) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:35 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 12:45 - 7 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKH Chakand 12:57 12:58 1m - 9.6 1 ECR
3. BELA Bela 13:11 13:12 1m 1 19.7 1 ECR
4. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 13:29 13:30 1m - 30.7 1 ECR
5. THA Tehta 13:35 13:36 1m - 34.7 1 ECR
6. JHD Jehanabad 13:58 14:00 2m 2 47.2 1 ECR
7. KRON Karona Halt 14:03 14:04 1m - 51.7 1 ECR
8. NDU Nadauj 14:09 14:10 1m - 55.7 1 ECR
9. TEA Taregna 14:19 14:21 2m 1 62.6 1 ECR
10. NDW Nadwan 14:29 14:31 2m - 68.0 1 ECR
11. PFT Pothahi 14:52 14:53 1m - 73.6 1 ECR
12. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 14:57 14:58 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
13. PPN Punpun 15:01 15:02 1m 3 78.9 1 ECR
14. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 15:05 15:06 1m - 80.1 1 ECR
15. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 15:10 15:11 1m - 82.5 1 ECR
16. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 15:31 15:32 1m 1 86.0 1 ECR
17. PNBE Patna Junction 15:50 - 8 92.3 1 ECR
63252 / Gaya Patna MEMU (गया - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 12:45 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 15:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 3 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63251.