63253 / Patna Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63253/Patna Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 15:05 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna Gaya MEMU (63253) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:35 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 15:05 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 15:15 15:16 1m 2 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 15:19 15:20 1m - 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 15:23 15:25 2m 1 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 15:27 15:28 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. PFT Pothahi 15:37 15:38 1m - 18.7 1 ECR
7. NDW Nadwan 15:46 15:47 1m - 24.2 1 ECR
8. TEA Taregna 15:55 15:56 1m 2 29.7 1 ECR
9. NDU Nadauj 16:10 16:11 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
10. JHD Jehanabad 16:26 16:28 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
11. THA Tehta 16:49 16:50 1m 1 57.6 1 ECR
12. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 16:55 16:56 1m 2 61.6 1 ECR
13. WW Wanabar 16:59 17:00 1m - 63.3 1 ECR
14. BELA Bela 17:14 17:15 1m 2 72.6 1 ECR
15. CKH Chakand 17:29 17:30 1m - 82.6 1 ECR
16. GAYA Gaya Junction 17:55 - 8 92.3 1 ECR
63253 / Patna Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 15:05 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 17:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 2 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63252.