63255 / Patna - Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63255/Patna - Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 18:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Gaya MEMU (63255) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 18:30 - 9 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 18:40 18:41 1m 2 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 18:45 18:46 1m - 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 18:49 18:50 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 18:53 18:54 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 18:57 18:58 1m - 15.1 1 ECR
7. PFT Pothahi 19:02 19:03 1m 2 18.7 1 ECR
8. NDW Nadwan 19:11 19:12 1m 2 24.2 1 ECR
9. TEA Taregna 19:20 19:22 2m 2 29.7 1 ECR
10. NDU Nadauj 19:36 19:37 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
11. KRON Karona Halt 19:44 19:45 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
12. JHD Jehanabad 19:52 19:54 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
13. JHDC Jehanabad Court 19:57 19:58 1m - 47.7 1 ECR
14. THA Tehta 20:15 20:16 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
15. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 20:21 20:22 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
16. BELA Bela 20:39 20:40 1m - 72.6 1 ECR
17. NYM Neyamatpur 20:46 20:47 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
18. CKH Chakand 20:55 20:56 1m - 82.6 1 ECR
19. GAYA Gaya Junction 21:30 - 7 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:50 IST
63255 / Patna - Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 18:30 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63254.
Loading...