63256 / Gaya - Patna MEMU
गया - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63256/Gaya - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction.
Departs @ 17:05 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Patna MEMU (63256) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:37 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 17:05 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKH Chakand 17:17 17:18 1m - 9.6 1 ECR
3. BELA Bela 17:32 17:33 1m 1 19.7 1 ECR
4. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 17:50 17:51 1m - 30.7 1 ECR
5. THA Tehta 17:56 17:57 1m - 34.7 1 ECR
6. JHD Jehanabad 18:17 18:19 2m 2 47.2 1 ECR
7. NDU Nadauj 18:31 18:32 1m - 55.7 1 ECR
8. TEA Taregna 18:43 18:45 2m 1 62.6 1 ECR
9. NDW Nadwan 18:54 18:55 1m - 68.0 1 ECR
10. PFT Pothahi 19:03 19:04 1m - 73.6 1 ECR
11. PPN Punpun 19:12 19:13 1m 3 78.9 1 ECR
12. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 19:16 19:17 1m - 80.1 1 ECR
13. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 19:31 19:32 1m - 86.0 1 ECR
14. PNBE Patna Junction 20:00 - - 92.3 1 ECR
63256 / Gaya - Patna MEMU (गया - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 2 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63255.