63256 / Gaya - Patna MEMU
गया - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63256/Gaya - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction
.
Departs @ 17:15 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Patna MEMU (63256) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 17:15 - 6 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKH Chakand 17:27 17:28 1m 1 9.6 1 ECR
3. NYM Neyamatpur 17:36 17:37 1m - 15.2 1 ECR
4. BELA Bela 17:42 17:43 1m 1 19.7 1 ECR
5. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 18:00 18:01 1m 1 30.7 1 ECR
6. THA Tehta 18:06 18:07 1m 1 34.7 1 ECR
7. JHDC Jehanabad Court 18:20 18:21 1m - 44.5 1 ECR
8. JHD Jehanabad 18:27 18:29 2m 2 47.2 1 ECR
9. NDU Nadauj 18:41 18:42 1m 1 55.7 1 ECR
10. TEA Taregna 18:53 18:55 2m 1 62.6 1 ECR
11. NDW Nadwan 19:04 19:05 1m 1 68.0 1 ECR
12. PFT Pothahi 19:13 19:14 1m 1 73.6 1 ECR
13. PPN Punpun 19:22 19:23 1m 3 78.9 1 ECR
14. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 19:26 19:27 1m 1 80.1 1 ECR
15. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 19:41 19:42 1m 1 86.0 1 ECR
16. PNBE Patna Junction 20:15 - - 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:51 IST
63256 / Gaya - Patna MEMU (गया - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 20:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63255.
Loading...