63257 / Patna-Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63257/Patna-Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 20:20 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:20 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna-Gaya MEMU (63257) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 20:20 - 9 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 20:30 20:31 1m 2 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 20:35 20:36 1m 2 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 20:39 20:40 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 20:43 20:44 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 20:47 20:48 1m - 15.1 1 ECR
7. PFT Pothahi 20:52 20:53 1m 2 18.7 1 ECR
8. NEMA Nema Halt 20:57 20:58 1m 2 22.6 1 ECR
9. NDW Nadwan 21:01 21:02 1m 2 24.2 1 ECR
10. TEA Taregna 21:10 21:11 1m 2 29.7 1 ECR
11. CKMI Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt 21:16 21:17 1m - 32.4 1 ECR
12. TNRI Teneri Halt 21:21 21:22 1m - 34.7 1 ECR
13. NDU Nadauj 21:25 21:26 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
14. KRON Karona Halt 21:33 21:34 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
15. JHD Jehanabad 21:40 21:42 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
16. JHDC Jehanabad Court 21:45 21:46 1m - 47.7 1 ECR
17. IAM Mai Halt 21:50 21:51 1m - 51.3 1 ECR
18. NZP Niyazipur Halt 21:55 21:56 1m - 53.9 1 ECR
19. THA Tehta 22:03 22:04 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
20. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 22:09 22:10 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
21. WW Wanabar 22:13 22:14 1m - 63.3 1 ECR
22. NERH Ner Halt 22:19 22:20 1m - 68.4 1 ECR
23. BBHT Barabar Halt 22:23 22:24 1m - 69.4 1 ECR
24. BELA Bela 22:28 22:29 1m - 72.6 1 ECR
25. NYM Neyamatpur 22:34 22:35 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
26. OREH Ore Halt 22:38 22:39 1m - 78.7 1 ECR
27. CKH Chakand 22:43 22:44 1m - 82.6 1 ECR
28. GAYA Gaya Junction 23:20 - 9 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:51 IST
63257 / Patna-Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 20:20 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 23:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63258.
Loading...