63257 / Patna-Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63257/Patna-Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 20:20 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:20 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna-Gaya MEMU (63257) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:39 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 20:20 - 9 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 20:30 20:31 1m 2 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 20:35 20:36 1m - 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 20:39 20:40 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 20:43 20:44 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 20:47 20:48 1m - 15.1 1 ECR
7. PFT Pothahi 20:52 20:53 1m - 18.7 1 ECR
8. NEMA Nema Halt 20:57 20:58 1m - 22.6 1 ECR
9. NDW Nadwan 21:00 21:01 1m - 24.2 1 ECR
10. TEA Taregna 21:10 21:11 1m 2 29.7 1 ECR
11. NDU Nadauj 21:25 21:26 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
12. KRON Karona Halt 21:33 21:34 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
13. JHD Jehanabad 21:40 21:42 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
14. JHDC Jehanabad Court 21:45 21:46 1m - 47.7 1 ECR
15. IAM Mai Halt 21:50 21:51 1m - 51.3 1 ECR
16. NZP Niyazipur Halt 21:55 21:56 1m - 53.9 1 ECR
17. THA Tehta 22:03 22:04 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
18. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 22:09 22:10 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
19. WW Wanabar 22:13 22:14 1m - 63.3 1 ECR
20. NERH Ner Halt 22:19 22:20 1m - 68.4 1 ECR
21. BBHT Barabar Halt 22:23 22:24 1m - 69.4 1 ECR
22. BELA Bela 22:28 22:29 1m - 72.6 1 ECR
23. NYM Neyamatpur 22:34 22:35 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
24. OREH Ore Halt 22:38 22:39 1m - 78.7 1 ECR
25. CKH Chakand 22:43 22:44 1m - 82.6 1 ECR
26. GAYA Gaya Junction 23:20 - 9 92.3 1 ECR
63257 / Patna-Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 20:20 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 23:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63258.