63258 / Gaya - Patna MEMU
गया - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63258/Gaya - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Patna MEMU (63258) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 18:15 - 7 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKH Chakand 18:27 18:28 1m - 9.6 1 ECR
3. OREH Ore Halt 18:32 18:33 1m - 13.6 1 ECR
4. NYM Neyamatpur 18:35 18:36 1m - 15.2 1 ECR
5. BELA Bela 18:41 18:42 1m 1 19.7 1 ECR
6. BBHT Barabar Halt 18:46 18:47 1m - 22.9 1 ECR
7. NERH Ner Halt 18:49 18:50 1m - 23.8 1 ECR
8. WW Wanabar 18:55 18:56 1m - 29.0 1 ECR
9. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 18:59 19:00 1m 1 30.7 1 ECR
10. THA Tehta 19:05 19:06 1m 2 34.7 1 ECR
11. NZP Niyazipur Halt 19:13 19:14 1m - 38.4 1 ECR
12. IAM Mai Halt 19:17 19:18 1m - 41.0 1 ECR
13. JHDC Jehanabad Court 19:21 19:22 1m - 44.5 1 ECR
14. JHD Jehanabad 19:28 19:30 2m 2 47.2 1 ECR
15. KRON Karona Halt 19:34 19:35 1m - 51.7 1 ECR
16. NDU Nadauj 19:42 19:43 1m 1 55.7 1 ECR
17. TNRI Teneri Halt 19:46 19:47 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
18. CKMI Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt 19:50 19:51 1m - 59.8 1 ECR
19. TEA Taregna 19:57 19:58 1m 1 62.6 1 ECR
20. NDW Nadwan 20:07 20:08 1m 1 68.0 1 ECR
21. NEMA Nema Halt 20:11 20:12 1m 1 69.7 1 ECR
22. PFT Pothahi 20:16 20:17 1m 1 73.6 1 ECR
23. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 20:21 20:22 1m - 77.1 1 ECR
24. PPN Punpun 20:25 20:26 1m 3 78.9 1 ECR
25. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 20:29 20:30 1m 2 80.1 1 ECR
26. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 20:33 20:34 1m - 82.5 1 ECR
27. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 20:39 20:40 1m 1 86.0 1 ECR
28. PNBE Patna Junction 21:15 - 9 92.3 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:51 IST
63258 / Gaya - Patna MEMU (गया - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63257.
Loading...