63259 / Patna - Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63259/Patna - Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction.
Departs @ 22:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Gaya MEMU (63259) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:40 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 22:30 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 22:40 22:41 1m - 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 22:45 22:46 1m - 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 22:49 22:50 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 22:53 22:54 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 22:57 22:58 1m - 15.1 1 ECR
7. PFT Pothahi 23:02 23:03 1m - 18.7 1 ECR
8. NEMA Nema Halt 23:07 23:08 1m - 22.6 1 ECR
9. NDW Nadwan 23:10 23:11 1m - 24.2 1 ECR
10. TEA Taregna 23:19 23:21 2m 2 29.7 1 ECR
11. NDU Nadauj 23:35 23:36 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
12. KRON Karona Halt 23:43 23:44 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
13. JHD Jehanabad 23:50 23:52 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
14. THA Tehta 00:04 00:05 1m - 57.6 2 ECR
15. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 00:10 00:11 1m - 61.6 2 ECR
16. BELA Bela 00:21 00:22 1m 2 72.6 2 ECR
17. CKH Chakand 01:26 01:28 2m - 82.6 2 ECR
18. GAYA Gaya Junction 01:40 - - 92.3 2 ECR
63259 / Patna - Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 22:30 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 01:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63260.