63259 / Patna - Gaya MEMU
पटना - गया मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63259/Patna - Gaya MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 22:00 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Gaya MEMU (63259) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 22:00 - 8 0.0 1 ECR
2. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 22:10 22:11 1m 2 6.3 1 ECR
3. RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt 22:15 22:16 1m 2 9.8 1 ECR
4. PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt 22:19 22:20 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. PPN Punpun 22:23 22:24 1m 1 13.4 1 ECR
6. JTDM Jatdumri Halt 22:28 22:29 1m - 15.1 1 ECR
7. PFT Pothahi 22:33 22:34 1m 2 18.7 1 ECR
8. NEMA Nema Halt 22:38 22:39 1m 2 22.6 1 ECR
9. NDW Nadwan 22:42 22:43 1m 2 24.2 1 ECR
10. TEA Taregna 22:51 22:53 2m 2 29.7 1 ECR
11. CKMI Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt 22:58 22:59 1m - 32.4 1 ECR
12. TNRI Teneri Halt 23:03 23:04 1m - 34.7 1 ECR
13. NDU Nadauj 23:07 23:08 1m - 36.5 1 ECR
14. KRON Karona Halt 23:15 23:16 1m - 40.6 1 ECR
15. JHD Jehanabad 23:23 23:25 2m 1 45.0 1 ECR
16. JHDC Jehanabad Court 23:28 23:29 1m - 47.7 1 ECR
17. IAM Mai Halt 23:33 23:34 1m - 51.3 1 ECR
18. NZP Niyazipur Halt 23:38 23:39 1m - 53.9 1 ECR
19. THA Tehta 23:46 23:47 1m - 57.6 1 ECR
20. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 23:52 23:53 1m - 61.6 1 ECR
21. WW Wanabar 23:56 23:57 1m - 63.3 1 ECR
22. NERH Ner Halt 00:02 00:03 1m - 68.4 2 ECR
23. BBHT Barabar Halt 00:06 00:07 1m - 69.4 2 ECR
24. BELA Bela 00:11 00:12 1m 2 72.6 2 ECR
25. NYM Neyamatpur 00:17 00:18 1m - 77.1 2 ECR
26. OREH Ore Halt 00:21 00:22 1m - 78.7 2 ECR
27. CKH Chakand 00:26 00:27 1m - 82.6 2 ECR
28. GAYA Gaya Junction 01:00 - - 92.3 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 18:52 IST
63259 / Patna - Gaya MEMU (पटना - गया मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 01:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63260.
Loading...