63260 / Gaya - Patna MEMU
गया - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63260/Gaya - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gaya Junction.
Departs @ 22:00 (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gaya - Patna MEMU (63260) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 11:41 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GAYA Gaya Junction 22:00 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. CKH Chakand 22:12 22:13 1m - 9.6 1 ECR
3. OREH Ore Halt 22:17 22:18 1m - 13.6 1 ECR
4. NYM Neyamatpur 22:20 22:21 1m - 15.2 1 ECR
5. BELA Bela 22:26 22:27 1m 1 19.7 1 ECR
6. BBHT Barabar Halt 22:31 22:32 1m - 22.9 1 ECR
7. NERH Ner Halt 22:34 22:35 1m - 23.8 1 ECR
8. WW Wanabar 22:40 22:41 1m - 29.0 1 ECR
9. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 22:44 22:45 1m 1 30.7 1 ECR
10. THA Tehta 22:50 22:51 1m 2 34.7 1 ECR
11. NZP Niyazipur Halt 22:58 22:59 1m - 38.4 1 ECR
12. IAM Mai Halt 23:02 23:03 1m - 41.0 1 ECR
13. JHDC Jehanabad Court 23:06 23:07 1m - 44.5 1 ECR
14. JHD Jehanabad 23:13 23:15 2m 2 47.2 1 ECR
15. NDU Nadauj 23:22 23:23 1m - 55.7 1 ECR
16. TEA Taregna 23:30 23:32 2m 1 62.6 1 ECR
17. NDW Nadwan 23:39 23:40 1m - 68.0 1 ECR
18. PFT Pothahi 23:46 23:47 1m - 73.6 1 ECR
19. PPN Punpun 23:54 23:55 1m 3 78.9 1 ECR
20. PRBZ Parsa Bazar 00:04 00:05 1m - 86.0 2 ECR
21. PNBE Patna Junction 01:00 - - 92.3 2 ECR
63260 / Gaya - Patna MEMU (गया - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Gaya Junction on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 01:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gaya Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 92 kilometers.

The return train is 63259.