63572 / Mokama - Jasidih MEMU
मोकामा - जसीडीह मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63572/Mokama - Jasidih MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mokama Junction
.
Departs @ 04:30 (Mokama Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40 (Jasidih Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mokama - Jasidih MEMU (63572) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MKA Mokama Junction 04:30 - 4 0.0 1 ECR
2. TALL Tall Junction 04:36 04:37 1m 1 4.4 1 ECR
3. HTZ Hathidah Junction 04:41 04:43 2m 1 8.1 1 ECR
4. RDUM Rampur Dumra 04:49 04:50 1m - 12.2 1 ECR
5. BRYA Barhiya 04:57 04:59 2m - 17.8 1 ECR
6. MKB Mankatha 05:10 05:11 1m - 27.2 1 ECR
7. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 05:17 05:19 2m 1 32.8 1 ECR
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 05:45 05:50 5m 2 34.2 1 ECR
9. BSQP Bansipur 06:01 06:02 1m - 41.2 1 ECR
10. MNP Mananpur 06:10 06:11 1m - 47.6 1 ECR
11. BFM Bhalui 06:19 06:20 1m - 52.5 1 ECR
12. JMU Jamui 06:30 06:32 2m 2 61.6 1 ECR
13. CUX Chaura 06:40 06:41 1m - 69.6 1 ECR
14. GHR Gidhaur 06:52 06:54 2m 2 76.2 1 ECR
15. DPX Dadpur 06:59 07:00 1m - 80.5 1 ECR
16. JAJ Jhajha 07:45 07:50 5m - 87.7 1 ECR
17. NRGO Narganjo Halt 08:01 08:02 1m - 95.7 1 ER
18. STL Simultala 08:12 08:13 1m - 106.3 1 ER
19. LHB Lahabon 08:24 08:25 1m - 116.4 1 ER
20. JSME Jasidih Junction 08:40 - - 131.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 18:21 IST
63572 / Mokama - Jasidih MEMU (मोकामा - जसीडीह मेमू) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Mokama Junction and Jasidih Junction. The train leaves from Mokama Junction on at 04:30 hrs and reaches Jasidih Junction at 08:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mokama Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Jasidih Junction. It takes 4 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 132 kilometers.

The return train is 63571.
Loading...