JAJ / Jhajha
झाझा

Jhajha (झाझा), station code JAJ, is a railway station in Jamui district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jhajha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jhajha have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jhajha (JAJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 00:50 00:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 01:00 01:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 01:03 01:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 01:17 01:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 01:23 01:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 01:45 01:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 02:05 02:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 02:25 02:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Expre... Exp SER 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 02:55 03:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 03:25 03:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 04:00 04:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 04:00 04:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 04:05 04:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 04:05 04:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 04:20 04:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 04:30 04:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Expre... Exp SER 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah Summe... Exp ER 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER 05:10 05:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 05:25 05:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 05:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 05:30 05:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08439 Puri - Patna Fare Special... Exp ECoR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 06:25 06:35 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
03131 Sealdah - Gorakhpur Summe... Exp ER 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Summer Fa... Exp ER 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 07:50 07:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 08:15 08:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 08:15 08:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 08:21 08:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 08:38 08:43 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express... Exp ER 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 10:30 10:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63565 Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU MEMU ER 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 11:05 11:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63566 Jhajha - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 12:15 12:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 12:30 12:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 13:12 13:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 13:12 13:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 13:12 13:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 13:30 13:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 13:45 13:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... SF NCR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22197 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... SF NCR 14:25 14:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 15:07 15:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 16:25 16:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08440 Patna - Puri Fare Special... Exp ECoR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 18:35 18:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp ER 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express... Exp ER 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06521 Barauni - Ernakulam SF Su... SF SR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 19:08 19:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 19:26 19:30 4m -
SMTWTFS
06522 Ernakulam - Barauni SF Su... SF SR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 20:05 20:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 20:20 20:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 20:25 20:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 20:50 21:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 21:10 21:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 21:30 21:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 21:30 21:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Spe... Spec CR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Expre... Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Expre... Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 22:08 22:18 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 22:10 22:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 22:45 22:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 23:10 23:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 23:21 23:26 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03044 Raxaul - Howrah Summer Fa... Exp ER 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jhajha by train, get complete information about JAJ / Jhajha station, nearest airport to Jhajha. Complete list of trains to and from Jhajha

Loading...
Jhajha