JMU / Jamui
जमुई

Jamui (जमुई), station code JMU, is a railway station in Jamui district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jamui.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jamui have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jamui (JMU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 02:31 02:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... Spec ECR 02:47 02:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 03:26 03:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 04:14 04:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02332 Himgiri Express Festival ... Spec ER 04:14 04:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 04:52 04:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03019 Bagh Express Covid - 19 S... Spec ER 04:52 04:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 05:57 05:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 06:51 06:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02331 Himgiri Express Festival ... Spec ER 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 08:17 08:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 09:17 09:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 09:26 09:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 12:45 12:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 13:34 13:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 13:34 13:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 14:11 14:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 14:34 14:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 14:45 14:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 15:26 15:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 16:10 16:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 16:17 16:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 17:07 17:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 17:20 17:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:04 18:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 18:50 18:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03022 Mithila Express Festival ... Spec ER 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 20:12 20:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 22:02 22:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 22:03 22:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 23:11 23:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 23:16 23:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
03021 Mithila Express Festival ... Spec ER 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 23:55 23:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jamui by train, get complete information about JMU / Jamui station, nearest airport to Jamui. Complete list of trains to and from Jamui

Loading...
Jamui