HTZ / Hathidah Junction
हाथीदह जंक्शन

Hathidah Junction (हाथीदह जंक्शन), station code HTZ, is a railway station in Muzaffarpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hathidah Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hathidah Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03484 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... SF ER 00:57 00:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
03414 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... SF ER 00:57 00:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 01:04 01:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 02:31 02:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 02:56 02:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 03:06 03:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... SF ECR 03:45 03:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 04:24 04:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 04:41 04:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 04:56 04:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Special Fa... SF ECR 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04022 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... GR NR 07:47 07:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18184 Buxar - Tatanagar Super E... Exp SER 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 08:54 08:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13029 Howrah - Mokama Express... Exp ER 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 10:14 10:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 12:00 12:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13030 Mokama - Howrah Express... Exp ER 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 13:59 14:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13229 Godda - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 13:59 14:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 14:16 14:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:24 14:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03413 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... SF ER 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... SF ER 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 15:04 15:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 15:40 15:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 15:42 15:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Buxar Super E... Exp SER 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04021 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... GR NR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 17:52 17:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 20:19 20:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Special Fa... SF ECR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 21:01 21:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 21:36 21:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 22:21 22:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... SF ECR 23:02 23:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13230 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hathidah Junction by train, get complete information about HTZ / Hathidah Junction station, nearest airport to Hathidah Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hathidah Junction

Loading...
Hathidah Junction