64016 / Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU
शकुरबस्ती - पलवल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64016/Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shakurbasti.
Departs @ 14:30 (Shakurbasti)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:55 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS

Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (64016) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SSB Shakurbasti 14:30 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. DBSI Dayabasti 14:36 14:37 1m 2 4.7 1 NR
3. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 14:39 14:40 1m 2 5.8 1 NR
4. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 14:44 14:45 1m 2 7.6 1 NR
5. DSB Sadar Bazar 14:50 14:51 1m 3 9.6 1 NR
6. NDLS New Delhi 15:10 15:12 2m 3 11.5 1 NR
7. CSB Shivaji Bridge 15:16 15:17 1m 2 12.6 1 NR
8. TKJ Tilak Bridge 15:20 15:21 1m 2 13.9 1 NR
9. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:25 15:26 1m 7 18.8 1 NR
10. OKA Okhla 15:34 15:35 1m 3 22.4 1 NR
11. TKD Tuglakabad 15:41 15:42 1m 1 29.4 1 NR
12. FDB Faridabad 15:53 15:54 1m 3 39.7 1 NR
13. FDN Faridabad New Town 15:59 16:00 1m 1 43.5 1 NR
14. BVH Ballabgarh 16:05 16:06 1m 4 47.6 1 NR
15. AST Asaoti 16:14 16:15 1m 4 57.5 1 NR
16. PWL Palwal 16:55 - 7 68.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 19:25 IST
64016 / Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (शकुरबस्ती - पलवल ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Shakurbasti and Palwal. The train leaves from Shakurbasti on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Palwal at 16:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shakurbasti, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Palwal. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 69 kilometers.

The return train is 64015.
Loading...