64017 / Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU
पलवल - शकुरबस्ती ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64017/Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Palwal.
Departs @ 15:35 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45 (Shakurbasti)
SMTWTFS

Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (64017) Schedule

Last Updated: 22-Nov-17 15:49 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PWL Palwal 15:35 - 8 0.0 1 NR
2. AST Asaoti 15:45 15:46 1m 3 11.3 1 NR
3. BVH Ballabgarh 15:55 15:56 1m 3 21.2 1 NR
4. FDN Faridabad New Town 16:01 16:02 1m 2 25.3 1 NR
5. FDB Faridabad 16:07 16:08 1m 2 29.1 1 NR
6. TKD Tuglakabad 16:17 16:18 1m 2 39.4 1 NR
7. OKA Okhla 16:24 16:25 1m 2 46.5 1 NR
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 16:31 1m 2 50.0 1 NR
9. TKJ Tilak Bridge 16:37 16:38 1m 1 54.9 1 NR
10. CSB Shivaji Bridge 16:41 16:42 1m 1 56.2 1 NR
11. NDLS New Delhi 17:00 17:02 2m 3 57.3 1 NR
12. DSB Sadar Bazar 17:09 17:10 1m 4 59.2 1 NR
13. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 17:24 17:25 1m 1 61.3 1 NR
14. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt 17:31 17:32 1m 1 63.0 1 NR
15. DBSI Dayabasti 17:35 17:36 1m - 64.1 1 NR
16. SSB Shakurbasti 17:45 - 2 68.8 1 NR
64017 / Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (पलवल - शकुरबस्ती ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Palwal and Shakurbasti. The train leaves from Palwal on at 15:35 hrs and reaches Shakurbasti at 17:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Palwal, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Shakurbasti. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 69 kilometers.

The return train is 64016.