64055 / Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
पलवल - गाजियाबाद ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64055/Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Palwal.
Departs @ 08:15 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05 (Ghaziabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU (64055) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PWL Palwal 08:15 - 8 0.0 1 NR
2. AST Asaoti 08:23 08:24 1m 3 11.3 1 NR
3. BVH Ballabgarh 08:32 08:33 1m 3 21.2 1 NR
4. FDB Faridabad 08:41 08:42 1m 1 29.1 1 NR
5. TKD Tuglakabad 09:04 09:05 1m 2 39.4 1 NR
6. OKA Okhla 09:14 09:15 1m 2 46.5 1 NR
7. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:20 09:21 1m 2 50.0 1 NR
8. TKJ Tilak Bridge 09:27 09:28 1m 4 54.9 1 NR
9. NDLS New Delhi 09:50 10:10 20m 9 57.3 1 NR
10. CSB Shivaji Bridge 10:15 10:16 1m 4 58.4 1 NR
11. MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar 10:25 10:26 1m 1 66.1 1 NR
12. ANVR Anand Vihar 10:29 10:30 1m 1 69.6 1 NR
13. SBB Sahibabad Junction 10:38 10:39 1m 1 75.4 1 NR
14. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 11:05 - 4 82.1 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 10:47 IST
64055 / Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU (पलवल - गाजियाबाद ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction. The train leaves from Palwal on at 08:15 hrs and reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 11:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Palwal, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Ghaziabad Junction. It takes 2 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 64054.
Loading...