64078 / New Delhi Palwal EMU
नई दिल्ली - पलवल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64078/New Delhi Palwal EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 08:45 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi Palwal EMU (64078) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 08:45 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. CSB Shivaji Bridge 08:49 08:50 1m 2 1.1 1 NR
3. TKJ Tilak Bridge 08:55 08:56 1m 2 2.4 1 NR
4. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:02 09:03 1m 6 7.3 1 NR
5. OKA Okhla 09:10 09:11 1m 3 10.8 1 NR
6. TKD Tuglakabad 09:17 09:18 1m 1 17.9 1 NR
7. FDB Faridabad 09:29 09:30 1m 3 28.2 1 NR
8. FDN Faridabad New Town 09:36 09:37 1m 1 32.0 1 NR
9. BVH Ballabgarh 09:43 09:44 1m 4 36.0 1 NR
10. AST Asaoti 09:54 09:55 1m 4 46.0 1 NR
11. PWL Palwal 10:15 - 8 57.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 22-Nov-17 15:52 IST
64078 / New Delhi Palwal EMU (नई दिल्ली - पलवल ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Palwal. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Palwal at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Palwal. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.

The return train is 64077.
Loading...