Train from Kanpur Central to Barabanki Junction


List of all the trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Barabanki Junction (BBK). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Barabanki Junction route.

Total 36 train(s) between CNB / Kanpur Central and BBK / Barabanki Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 22538 Kushinagar SF Express SF CR CNB 6,7 00:15 BBK 4 02:45 104 km
SMTWTFS
2 59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur) Passenger - Slip2 Pass SECR CNB 7 00:20 BBK 4 02:45 104 km
SMTWTFS
3 15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR CNB 9 00:30 BBK - 03:21 104 km
SMTWTFS
4 19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Avadh Express Exp WR CNB 6 01:45 BBK - 04:46 104 km
SMTWTFS
5 12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Express SF NR CNB 7,8 02:00 BBK 2 05:02 104 km
SMTWTFS
6 12554 Vaishali SuperFast Express SF ECR CNB 9 02:30 BBK 3,4 05:21 104 km
SMTWTFS
7 12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Express SF NER CNB 9 03:05 BBK 3,4 05:48 100 km
SMTWTFS
8 15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express Exp NER CNB - 04:20 BBK 3 08:04 100 km
SMTWTFS
9 13484 Farakka Express Exp ER CNB 6,7 05:50 BBK 2 08:16 100 km
SMTWTFS
10 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) SF NER CNB 9 06:20 BBK 3 09:16 104 km
SMTWTFS
11 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR CNB 6 08:05 BBK 3 11:08 104 km
SMTWTFS
12 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER CNB 6 08:35 BBK 3 11:33 104 km
SMTWTFS
13 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express SF NER CNB 6 08:35 BBK 3 11:33 104 km
SMTWTFS
14 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express Exp WR CNB 8,9 09:05 BBK 3 12:16 100 km
SMTWTFS
15 22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express SF NER CNB 8 11:35 BBK - 14:28 104 km
SMTWTFS
16 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Exp NER CNB 5 11:35 BBK 3 14:28 104 km
SMTWTFS
17 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express Exp CR CNB 6 13:05 BBK - 15:51 100 km
SMTWTFS
18 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express Exp NER CNB 6 13:05 BBK 3 15:51 100 km
SMTWTFS
19 15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER CNB 8,7 18:00 BBK 1 20:48 104 km
SMTWTFS
20 64236 Kanpur Central - Barabanki MEMU MEMU NR CNB 7,8,9 18:50 BBK 4 21:25 100 km
SMTWTFS
21 11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Exp NCR CNB 6 19:00 BBK - 21:28 100 km
SMTWTFS
22 12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express SF NER CNB 6,7 23:10 BBK 3 02:03 104 km
SMTWTFS
23 19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express Exp WR CNB 6 23:30 BBK - 01:46 100 km
SMTWTFS
24 19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Exp WR CNB 6 23:30 BBK 2 01:46 100 km
SMTWTFS
25 14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR CNB 9 23:45 BBK - 02:08 100 km
SMTWTFS
26 13414 Farakka Express Exp ER CNB 6,7 05:50 HGH 2 08:48 129 km
SMTWTFS
27 55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasganj Passenger Pass NER CNB 9 06:43 BAPR 1 12:48 189 km
SMTWTFS
28 54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger Pass NR TEG 1 07:18 CDRL 2 07:29 8 km
SMTWTFS
29 54282 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger Pass NR TEG - 07:19 HGH - 07:27 8 km
SMTWTFS
30 64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU MEMU NR TEG - 09:17 CDRL - 09:24 8 km
SMTWTFS
31 04107 Sultanpur - Utraitia MEMU Passenger Special Pass NR TEG - 09:33 CDRL - 09:41 8 km
SMTWTFS
32 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express Exp NER CPA 3 10:50 BAPR 1 14:50 186 km
SMTWTFS
33 04108 Utraitia - Sultanpur MEMU Passenger Special Pass NR TEG - 17:53 CHBS - 18:08 16 km
SMTWTFS
34 64282 Lucknow - Sultanpur MEMU MEMU NR TEG - 17:56 HGH - 18:03 8 km
SMTWTFS
35 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger Pass NR TEG - 19:45 CHBS 1 20:03 16 km
SMTWTFS
36 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger Pass NR TEG - 21:42 CDRL - 21:53 8 km
SMTWTFS