64905 / Mathura - New Delhi EMU
मथुरा - नई दिल्ली ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64905/Mathura - New Delhi EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mathura Junction.
Departs @ 05:00 (Mathura Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Mathura - New Delhi EMU (64905) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 04:11 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MTJ Mathura Junction 05:00 - - 0.0 1 NCR
2. BTSR Bhuteshwar 05:06 05:07 1m - 2.0 1 NCR
3. VRBD Vrindaban Road 05:14 05:15 1m - 9.0 1 NCR
4. AJH Ajhai 05:23 05:24 1m - 20.0 1 NCR
5. CHJ Chata 05:32 05:33 1m - 30.0 1 NCR
6. KSV Kosi Kalan 05:41 05:42 1m - 41.0 1 NCR
7. HDL Hodal 05:52 05:53 1m - 53.0 1 NCR
8. BNCR Banchari 06:00 06:01 1m - 60.0 1 NCR
9. SHLK Sholaka 06:07 06:08 1m - 63.0 1 NCR
10. RDE Rundhi 06:16 06:17 1m - 74.0 1 NCR
11. PWL Palwal 06:43 06:45 2m - 83.0 1 NR
12. AST Asaoti 06:56 06:57 1m - 94.0 1 NR
13. BVH Ballabgarh 07:07 07:08 1m - 104.0 1 NR
14. FDN Faridabad New Town 07:13 07:14 1m - 108.0 1 NR
15. FDB Faridabad 07:18 07:19 1m - 112.0 1 NR
16. TKD Tuglakabad 07:31 07:32 1m - 122.0 1 NR
17. OKA Okhla 07:37 07:38 1m - 129.0 1 NR
18. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:47 07:48 1m - 133.0 1 NR
19. TKJ Tilak Bridge 07:54 07:55 1m - 137.0 1 NR
20. CSB Shivaji Bridge 07:58 07:59 1m - 139.0 1 NR
21. NDLS New Delhi 08:20 - - 140.0 1 NR
64905 / Mathura - New Delhi EMU (मथुरा - नई दिल्ली ईएमयू) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Mathura Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Mathura Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 08:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mathura Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 0 kilometers.