CHJ / Chhata
छाता

Chhata (छाता), station code CHJ, is a railway station in Mathura district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chhata.

The station also known as Chhata Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chhata have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chhata (CHJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64958 Palwal Agra MEMU MEMU NCR 05:18 05:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 05:32 05:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 05:58 05:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
01841 Gita Jayanti Express Covi... Spec NCR 05:58 05:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 06:17 06:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fest... Spec SECR 06:21 06:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
04419 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU E... Spec NR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 06:26 06:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 06:28 06:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Spec NR 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Exp NR 07:22 07:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra MEMU... MEMU NCR 07:38 07:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 09:40 09:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 16:04 16:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 16:58 16:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fest... Spec SECR 17:04 17:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 17:42 17:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:42 17:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64953 Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin ... Del NCR 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
04420 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU E... Spec NR 19:45 19:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 19:46 19:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
04212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Spec NR 19:55 19:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
64957 Agra Palwal MEMU MEMU NCR 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Exp NR 20:02 20:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 20:55 20:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01842 Gita Jayanti Express Covi... Spec NCR 20:55 20:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR 21:12 21:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chhata by train, get complete information about CHJ / Chhata station, nearest airport to Chhata. Complete list of trains to and from Chhata

Loading...
Chhata