73151 / Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU
सियालदह - जंगीपुर रोड डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 73151/Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 05:35 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35 (Jangipur Road)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU (73151) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 05:35 - 6 0.0 1 ER
2. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 05:47 05:48 1m 3 6.8 1 ER
3. BP Barrackpore 06:01 06:02 1m 3 22.5 1 ER
4. NH Naihati Junction 06:27 06:32 5m 2 37.8 1 ER
5. BDC Bandel Junction 06:54 06:56 2m 4 46.1 1 ER
6. BSAE Bansh Baria 07:04 07:05 1m 2 50.6 1 ER
7. TBAE Tribeni 07:08 07:09 1m - 54.4 1 ER
8. KJU Kuntighat 07:11 07:12 1m 1 57.6 1 ER
9. DMLE Dumurdaha 07:14 07:15 1m - 60.8 1 ER
10. KMAE Khamargachhi 07:17 07:18 1m - 62.8 1 ER
11. JIT Jirat 07:21 07:22 1m - 68.1 1 ER
12. BGAE Balagarh 07:25 07:26 1m - 71.3 1 ER
13. SOAE Somra Bazar 07:28 07:29 1m - 74.1 1 ER
14. BHLA Behula 07:31 07:32 1m - 79.0 1 ER
15. GPAE Guptipara 07:35 07:36 1m - 81.3 1 ER
16. ABKA Ambika Kalna 07:41 07:42 1m 3 88.4 1 ER
17. BGRA Baghnapara 07:45 07:46 1m - 92.4 1 ER
18. DTAE Dhatrigram 07:50 07:51 1m - 97.0 1 ER
19. SMAE Samudra Garh 07:57 07:58 1m - 103.7 1 ER
20. KLNT Kalinagar 08:02 08:03 1m 1 107.4 1 ER
21. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 08:08 08:10 2m - 111.7 1 ER
22. BFZ Bhandartikuri 08:15 08:16 1m - 116.9 1 ER
23. PSAE Purbasthali 08:17 08:18 1m - 119.3 1 ER
24. LKX Lakshmipur 08:24 08:25 1m - 125.4 1 ER
25. BQY Belerhat 08:28 08:29 1m - 128.1 1 ER
26. PTAE Patuli 08:33 08:34 1m 1 133.2 1 ER
27. AGAE Agradwip 08:38 08:39 1m - 138.0 1 ER
28. DHAE Dainhat 08:49 08:50 1m 3 144.2 1 ER
29. KWAE Katwa Junction 09:29 09:34 5m 3 151.1 1 ER
30. SHBL Shiblun 09:42 09:43 1m 1 158.9 1 ER
31. GGLE Gangatikuri 09:45 09:46 1m - 161.3 1 ER
32. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan 09:49 09:50 1m - 164.4 1 ER
33. SALE Salar 09:54 09:55 1m 2 168.1 1 ER
34. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road 09:58 09:59 1m - 170.4 1 ER
35. TYAE Tenya 10:10 10:11 1m 1 174.6 1 ER
36. MIAN Miangram 10:20 10:21 1m - 178.4 1 ER
37. BZLE Bazarsau 10:22 10:23 1m 2 181.6 1 ER
38. KZPE Kazipara Halt 10:31 10:32 1m 1 185.0 1 ER
39. CWLE Chowrigacha 10:32 10:33 1m - 189.1 1 ER
40. KTLR Kanthaliya Road 10:37 10:38 1m 1 191.5 1 ER
41. KNSN Karna Subarna 10:43 10:47 4m - 198.5 1 ER
42. JVT Jivanti Halt 10:54 10:55 1m 1 203.7 1 ER
43. KGLE Khagraghat Road 11:02 11:03 1m - 209.3 1 ER
44. NLSF Niyalish Para 11:06 11:07 1m 1 211.8 1 ER
45. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road 11:13 11:14 1m - 217.3 1 ER
46. AZ Azimganj Junction 11:25 11:30 5m 1 224.0 1 ER
47. ACLE Azimganj City 11:34 11:35 1m 1 225.3 1 ER
48. MPLR Mahipal Road 11:57 11:58 1m - 234.1 1 ER
49. NWMS Noapara Mahisha 12:05 12:06 1m - 239.6 1 ER
50. MGLE Manigram 12:11 12:12 1m - 244.5 1 ER
51. GALE Gankar 12:20 12:21 1m - 252.2 1 ER
52. JRLE Jangipur Road 12:35 - 2 259.1 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 18:40 IST
73151 / Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU (सियालदह - जंगीपुर रोड डेमू) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Jangipur Road. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Jangipur Road at 12:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 50 railway station and terminates at Jangipur Road. It takes 7 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 259 kilometers.

The return train is 73152.
Loading...