JRLE / Jangipur Road
जंगीपुर रोड

Jangipur Road (जंगीपुर रोड), station code JRLE, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jangipur Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jangipur Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jangipur Road (JRLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 01:14 01:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 01:59 02:00 1m 01
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 02:06 02:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53051 Azimganj - Nimtita Passen... Pass ER 03:41 03:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 04:00 04:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 04:21 04:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53054 Nimtita - Katwa Passenger... Pass ER 04:52 04:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53036 Barharwa Azimganj Passeng... Pass ER 05:22 05:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 07:43 07:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53028 Malda Town-Azimganj Passe... Pass ER 09:17 09:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53433 Azimganj Barharwa Passeng... Pass ER 09:28 09:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 11:19 11:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEM... DEMU ER 12:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah D... DEMU ER - 13:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passe... Pass ER 15:48 15:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53053 Katwa - Nimtita Passenger... Pass ER 15:52 15:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53027 Azimganj-Malda Town Passe... Pass ER 16:53 16:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 18:09 18:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53052 Nimtita - Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 18:37 18:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 19:12 19:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 19:12 19:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 20:12 20:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53035 Azimganj - Barharwa Passe... Pass ER 22:08 22:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 22:26 22:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 22:26 22:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 22:26 22:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 22:42 22:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 23:14 23:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 23:43 23:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jangipur Road by train, get complete information about JRLE / Jangipur Road station, nearest airport to Jangipur Road. Complete list of trains to and from Jangipur Road

Loading...
Jangipur Road