74935 / Jalandhar Firozpur DMU
जालंधर फिरोजपुर डीएमयू

Today Departure from Jalandhar City Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74935/Jalandhar Firozpur DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jalandhar City Junction
.
Departs @ 08:55 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jalandhar Firozpur DMU (74935) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 08:55 - 1A 0.0 1 NR
2. DAVJ D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar 09:00 09:02 2m 1 3.3 1 NR
3. KWJ Khojewala 09:11 09:13 2m 2 12.3 1 NR
4. KXH Kapurthala 09:25 09:27 2m 1 20.6 1 NR
5. RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 09:35 09:36 1m 1 26.8 1 NR
6. HSQ Husainpur 09:40 09:41 1m 1 28.6 1 NR
7. PJA Pajian 09:48 09:50 2m 1 34.1 1 NR
8. DDY Dudwindi 09:57 09:58 1m 1 38.6 1 NR
9. SQR Sultanpur Lodi 10:05 10:07 2m 1 45.6 1 NR
10. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 10:16 10:20 4m - 51.6 1 NR
11. GOD Gidarpindi 10:26 10:28 2m - 58.5 1 NR
12. JGW Jogiwala 10:41 10:42 1m 1 68.2 1 NR
13. MXH Makhu 10:53 10:55 2m - 75.9 1 NR
14. BWF Butewala 11:14 11:15 1m 1 84.7 1 NR
15. MWX Mallanwala Khas 11:23 11:25 2m - 93.7 1 NR
16. TSS Talli Saidasahu 11:34 11:35 1m 1 100.3 1 NR
17. MFM Mahalam 11:43 11:45 2m 1 106.9 1 NR
18. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 12:25 - 2 117.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:42 IST
74935 / Jalandhar Firozpur DMU (जालंधर फिरोजपुर डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Jalandhar City Junction on at 08:55 hrs and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 12:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jalandhar City Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 117 kilometers.

The return train is 74934.
Loading...