KXH / Kapurthala
कपूरथला

Kapurthala (कपूरथला), station code KXH, is a railway station in Kapurthala district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kapurthala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kapurthala have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kapurthala (KXH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 04:45 04:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74932 Firozpur - Jalandhar City... EMU NR 05:15 05:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74931 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74933 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74934 Firozpur-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54644 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandha... Pass NR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74935 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 12:11 12:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54643 Jalandhar city - Firozpur... Pass NR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74936 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 15:42 15:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74938 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74937 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 18:00 18:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74940 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... EMU NR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kapurthala by train, get complete information about KXH / Kapurthala station, nearest airport to Kapurthala. Complete list of trains to and from Kapurthala

Loading...
Kapurthala