GOD / Gidarpindi
गिदड़पिण्डी

Gidarpindi (गिदड़पिण्डी), station code GOD, is a railway station in Jalandhar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gidarpindi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gidarpindi (GOD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74932 Firozpur - Jalandhar City... EMU NR 04:07 04:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74934 Firozpur-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
74931 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 06:41 06:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
04170 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandha... Exp NR 07:27 07:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
54644 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandha... Pass NR 07:36 07:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
74933 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 08:11 08:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06965 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... DEMU NR 10:16 10:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
74935 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
74936 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
74938 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
04169 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... Exp NR 16:31 16:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
54643 Jalandhar city - Firozpur... Pass NR 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
06968 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandha... DEMU NR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
74937 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 19:01 19:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
74940 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 19:04 19:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... EMU NR 23:11 23:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gidarpindi by train, get complete information about GOD / Gidarpindi station, nearest airport to Gidarpindi. Complete list of trains to and from Gidarpindi

Loading...
Gidarpindi