74940 / Firozpur Jalandhar DMU
फिरोजपुर - जालंधर डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74940/Firozpur Jalandhar DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 17:50 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Firozpur Jalandhar DMU (74940) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:50 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. MFM Mahalam 18:01 18:03 2m 1 10.5 1 NR
3. TSS Talli Saidasahu 18:16 18:17 1m 1 17.1 1 NR
4. MWX Mallanwala Khas 18:23 18:25 2m - 23.7 1 NR
5. BWF Butewala 18:35 18:36 1m 1 32.7 1 NR
6. MXH Makhu 18:43 18:45 2m - 41.5 1 NR
7. JGW Jogiwala 18:54 18:55 1m 1 49.2 1 NR
8. GOD Gidarpindi 19:04 19:06 2m - 58.9 1 NR
9. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 19:17 19:20 3m - 65.8 1 NR
10. SQR Sultanpur Lodi 19:25 19:27 2m 1 71.8 1 NR
11. DDY Dudwindi 19:36 19:37 1m 1 78.8 1 NR
12. PJA Pajian 19:43 19:45 2m 1 83.3 1 NR
13. HSQ Husainpur 19:51 19:53 2m 1 88.8 1 NR
14. RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 19:59 20:00 1m 1 90.7 1 NR
15. KXH Kapurthala 20:08 20:10 2m 1 96.8 1 NR
16. KWJ Khojewala 20:18 20:20 2m 1 105.1 1 NR
17. DAVJ D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar 20:30 20:31 1m 1 114.1 1 NR
18. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 20:50 - 5 117.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 19:56 IST
74940 / Firozpur Jalandhar DMU (फिरोजपुर - जालंधर डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 17:50 hrs and reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Jalandhar City Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 117 kilometers.

The return train is 74939.
Loading...