75209 / Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU
समस्तीपुर - जयनगर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75209/Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Samastipur Junction
.
Departs @ 13:45 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS

Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU (75209) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction 13:45 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. MKPR Muktapur 13:51 13:53 2m 1 3.8 1 ECR
3. KSP Kishanpur 14:02 14:04 2m 1 10.2 1 ECR
4. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 14:11 14:13 2m 1 16.7 1 ECR
5. HYT Haiaghat 14:24 14:26 2m 1 21.7 1 ECR
6. TLWA Thalwara 14:35 14:37 2m 1 27.8 1 ECR
7. LSI Laheria Sarai 14:48 14:51 3m 1 32.4 1 ECR
8. DBG Darbhanga Junction 15:13 15:23 10m - 37.2 1 ECR
9. KKHT Kakarghatti 15:31 15:33 2m 1 43.6 1 ECR
10. BJIH Bijuli Halt 15:39 15:40 1m 1 46.8 1 ECR
11. TRS Tarsarai 15:43 15:45 2m - 50.2 1 ECR
12. SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt 15:50 15:51 1m 1 53.3 1 ECR
13. SKI Sakri Junction 15:56 15:58 2m - 56.8 1 ECR
14. UGNA Ugna Halt 16:03 16:04 1m 1 61.2 1 ECR
15. PDW Pandaul 16:14 16:16 2m - 64.7 1 ECR
16. SPRN Salempur Halt 16:22 16:23 1m 1 68.2 1 ECR
17. MBI Madhubani 16:25 16:30 5m - 73.7 1 ECR
18. MGPI Mangarpatti Halt 16:38 16:39 1m 1 78.5 1 ECR
19. RJA Rajanagar 16:59 17:01 2m - 83.6 1 ECR
20. LLPR Lalit Lakshmipur 17:10 17:11 1m - 87.7 1 ECR
21. KJI Khajauli 17:18 17:20 2m - 92.9 1 ECR
22. KRHA Korahia 17:29 17:30 1m - 98.2 1 ECR
23. JYG Jaynagar 18:30 - - 105.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:27 IST
75209 / Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU (समस्तीपुर - जयनगर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. The train leaves from Samastipur Junction on at 13:45 hrs and reaches Jaynagar at 18:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Samastipur Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Jaynagar. It takes 4 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 105 kilometers.

The return train is 75210.
Loading...