75210 / Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU
जयनगर - समस्तीपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75210/Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU (75210) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 21:00 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. KRHA Korahia 21:08 21:09 1m - 6.8 1 ECR
3. KJI Khajauli 21:24 21:26 2m - 12.0 1 ECR
4. LLPR Lalit Lakshmipur 21:34 21:35 1m - 17.3 1 ECR
5. RJA Rajanagar 21:40 21:42 2m - 21.3 1 ECR
6. MBI Madhubani 21:51 21:54 3m - 31.2 1 ECR
7. PDW Pandaul 22:04 22:06 2m - 40.2 1 ECR
8. UGNA Ugna Halt 22:12 22:13 1m 1 43.7 1 ECR
9. SKI Sakri Junction 22:20 22:22 2m - 48.2 1 ECR
10. SSNS Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt 22:25 22:26 1m 1 51.7 1 ECR
11. TRS Tarsarai 22:44 22:46 2m - 54.8 1 ECR
12. BJIH Bijuli Halt 22:51 22:52 1m 1 58.2 1 ECR
13. KKHT Kakarghatti 22:55 22:57 2m 1 61.3 1 ECR
14. DBG Darbhanga Junction 23:18 23:28 10m 1,4 67.7 1 ECR
15. LSI Laheria Sarai 23:37 23:39 2m 1 72.6 1 ECR
16. TLWA Thalwara 23:43 23:45 2m 1 77.2 1 ECR
17. HYT Haiaghat 23:51 23:53 2m 1 83.2 1 ECR
18. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 23:59 00:01 2m 1 88.2 1 ECR
19. KSP Kishanpur 00:13 00:15 2m 1 94.8 2 ECR
20. MKPR Muktapur 00:24 00:26 2m 1 101.1 2 ECR
21. SPJ Samastipur Junction 01:00 - - 105.0 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:27 IST
75210 / Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU (जयनगर - समस्तीपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 01:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 105 kilometers.

The return train is 75209.
Loading...